Missouri
[…] While there is no separate criminal offense under Missouri law, proof of such motivating factors are grounds for mandatory punishment and heightened penalties (i.e., increased fines or longer prison sentences) for the offender.[i]

Note: these are criminal laws, and thus, any claims under this code must be brought by a prosecutor.

[i] Mo. Rev. State §557.035. See also Mo. Rev. Stat. § 565.054 (“A person commits the offense of assault in the third degree if he or she knowingly causes physical injury to another person.”); Mo. Rev. Stat. §565.090 (“A person commits the offense of harassment in the first degree if he or she, without good cause, engages in any act with the purpose to cause emotional distress to another person, and such act does cause such person to suffer emotional distress.”).