Missouri
[…] Note: These are criminal laws, and thus, any claims under this code must be brought by a prosecutor.

[i] Mo. Rev. State §557.035; see also Mo. Rev. Stat. § 569.100 (“A person commits the offense of property damage in the first degree if such person . . .[k]nowingly damages property of another to an extent exceeding seven hundred fifty dollars . . .); Mo. Rev. Stat. § 569.120 (“A person commits the offense of property damage in the second degree if he or she . . .[k]nowingly damages property of another . . .”); Mo. Rev. Stat. § 569.140 (“A person commits the offense of trespass in the first degree if he or she knowingly enters unlawfully or knowingly remains unlawfully in a building or inhabitable structure or upon real property.”).

Someone attacked me or a family member. The attack appears to have been motivated by bias, prejudice, or hatred against a certain social group (e.g., before attacking, the perpetrator shouted "Go home!"). What are Missouri's relevant laws?